Competition Winners & Runners-up 2019

 

                                          WINNERS                                         RUNNERS-UP

Men's Singles                   H. Goodwin                                       S. Evans                                          

 

Ladies Singles                  G. Grantham                                     S. Quayle        

                                 

Men's Novice                    M. Turnbull                                        S. Acton

Ladies Novice                   B. Acton                                            I. Redwood

Ladies Unbadged             C. Partridge                                      M. Putt

Ladies Unbadged Pairs     P. Green  & G. Grantham                S. Punshon &  M. Putt                                                                             

Men's Unbadged Pairs      T. Pullen &  D. Bray                         W. Grantham &  P. Green

                                                                                     

Ladies Pairs                       L. Sampson   S. Quayle                 P. Lee   V. Lander

                                                                               

Mixed Pairs                       S Quayle & S Evans                       L. Sampson & B. Fletcher

Men's Pairs                       B. Fletcher & G. Clements               T Pullen & M. Avent

 

Men's Triples              B. Adams, D. Mallett & G. Lawrence      J. Lee, P. Riley & P. Bailey                                


Ladies Triples                   P. Lee, A. Hodsoll & V. Lander          P. Green, G. Grantham & S. Kellaway

Men's Rinks        T. Salter, N. Walls, S. Thompson & A. Tout     P. Daley, B. Adams, M. Griffin & G. Lawrence

SUMMER PAIRS

 

Div 1                                  K. Spear & D. Willis                         A. Hodsoll & V. Lander

 

Div 2                                 S. Harding & E. Bartlett                      D. Bolger & G. Binney

Div 3                                  R. Pearson & T. Billingsley               S. Punshon & M. Putt

SUMMER TRIPLES           Hammers                                        Spurs

WEDNESDAY PAIRS 

 

Div 1                                  Paw Patrol                                       Ilex 2's

 

Div 2                                  2's Company                                    D A N  

 

Men's Triples Div 1            Pilgrims                                            Breakers

                               

Min's Triples Div 2             Boondoggles                                   Royals

Ladies Select 4's               Eye Eye                                           Pink Ladies

Ladies Select 3's               Eye Eye                                            No Idea 

 

Mixed League Div 1          Accords                                             Olympic

 

Mixed League Div 2          Can-do                                              Merlins

Evening League Div 1       Plymco                                             Breakers

 

Evening League Div 2       Bias                                                  Hawks

 

Evening League Div 3       Young guns                                      Applejacks


 

 

 

©  PLCIBC. Created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic
  • RSS Classic